At deliverbility.com, the privacy of our users is of extreme importance to us. When you access or use the site, you agree to our privacy policy and consent to the terms and conditions listed below. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy
Introduction

Deliverbility may store data that your system furnishes to us regarding your utilization of the site and/or services; For example 1) IP address, 2) type of PC or device accessing the site, 3) domain server, 4) internet browsers being used to access the site; all of which are considered to be ‘Traffic data”, and are used for marketing purposes or to improve your experience on the site. Additionally, deliverbility.com may store your usage data, like the date and time you access the website or services, and the data or documents that have been downloaded. Our site may also send at least one “cookie” to your computer; these cookies are alphanumeric identifiers put on your PC through your internet browser and are utilized to customize your search engine hits, in order to personalize your web search. Deliverbility.com may associate its stored data from cookies, to any personal information that you submit through the site.

Nevertheless, we do understand that you do not want your personal information to be distributed indiscriminately; therefore, we are committed to protecting your privacy online. Please be reminded; we reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time by changing it on our website. We are registered at the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Information we collect

Personal information that we may collect:

When you create an account on deliverbility.com, we may collect the following information:
-Personal information (may include but not limited to your name, email address, and telephone number) that you provide by completing forms on the site, including if you register as a user of the site, subscribe to any service, upload or submit any material via the site or request any information;
–In connection with an account sign-in facility, your login and password details;
-Information related to any transaction completed on the site;
-Communication with us, like reporting a problem or general query, concern, or comment related to our site or services; or data gathered from any survey that you willingly participate in, through our website.
-Technical information like IP address which is used to interface your PC to the internet, your login details, operating system, browser type, your time zone settings, etc.;
-The URL clickstream you use on our site (with the exact date and time); your search history related to the products and services, page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs); and any phone number you use to contact our customer services;

You are under no obligation to provide any such information. Nonetheless, if you retain from providing the requested information, you will most likely be unable to utilize our services.

Uses made of your information
The information you provide will be used to:
-Identify you, as soon as you log in to your account;
-Permit us to process your requests for our services;
-Provide you with the requested services and information obtainable through the site;
–Administer your account with us;
-Analyze the use of the site and the individuals visiting it, to improve our content and services, including research into our users’ demographics and tracking sales data;
–Provide you with data about different products and services we offer, which are similar to those that you have already bought or enquired about;
–Inform you about changes to our services;
-Make sure that content from the site is displayed in the most effective way for you to view, on any system;
–To administer the site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
-To enable you to take an interest in interactive features, when you do as such;
-To ensure that the site remains protected and secure;
-To measure or comprehend the effectiveness of our advertising techniques/campaigns, and to examine how relevant they are for you;
-To suggest or inform you and other users of the products and services we offer which will intrigue you or them;
-Enable us to process your requests and offer you the services and information provided on the site or other details that are in demand;
-Authenticate and complete financial transactions related to the payments you make online;
–Audit the downloading of information from the webpage;
-Improve the format or content of the page so that you can customize them according to your requirements;
–Identify guests to the site;
-Research our users’ demographics to track accurate sales data;
-Deliver useful or requested information including details of our products and services (or those of carefully selected third parties), given that you are interested in being contacted for such reasons;
-Permit with your consent, to have third parties directly send you information regarding their products or services, which you may find useful;

Unsubscribe

If you wish not to be contacted regarding details about our products or services, you can click on the unsubscribe option, that is visible on any communication sent out to you. You can also unsubscribe to the information at any time by contacting us using the “Contact us” option provided at the end of this privacy policy.

Information sharing

We may reveal total statistics about our users and visitors of the site, to depict our services to future partners, and other trustworthy third parties for lawful purposes. However, these statistics will incorporate no personally identifiable data. Your data may be disclosed to any of our partners, agents, or contractors, who help us in providing the services.

Data is shared from the website, processing transactions, fulfilling requests for information, receiving and sending communications, refreshing marketing lists, analyzing data, providing support services or in other tasks, every once in a while. Our partners, agents, or contractors will only utilize your data to the extent necessary to perform their functions. In case we ever experience re-organizational change, you concur that any of your information we hold may be transferred to that re-organized entity or third party. We may disclose your personal information whenever required to do as such by law or if we believe that such action is essential to prevent fraud or cybercrime. We also seriously protect the site or the rights, property, or personal safety of any person.

External links

The site may, every once in a while, contain links to external websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of such external links and sites.

Payment processing

Your provided payment details are encrypted using secure sockets layer (SSL) technology, right before they are submitted to us online. Any payment on the site is complete through our two payment gateway providers; PayPal or Stripe. You will provide your credit or debit card details directly to PayPal or Stripe. These networks process your payment details within a secure server, encrypting your debit/credit card details, and finally authorize the payment. Data that you provide to PayPal or Stripe is not under our control and is liable to PayPal’s and Stripe’s privacy policy and terms and conditions.

Right to access and correction

As a user of deliverbility.com, you will always hold the right to access the data that is stored in our system related to you. You reserve the right to have your information rectified or to have incorrect data removed. You can only obtain access to this information by requesting it from us in writing. We may place cookies on your computer. We do this to improve the performance of our website.

Security

The security of your information is essential to us. To do so, we follow commonly accepted standards to protect the content submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. We encrypt any communication sent to us using secure socket layer technology (SSL). However, no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot ensure its complete security.

Contact us
You may contact us regarding any query, concern/issue, or communication through the following email address:
support@deliverbility.com